This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cherry Hinton CC - 2nd XI Vs Newton CC, Cambs - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League Mr Cricket CCA Junior League 4B - 2008Date :Saturday 3rd May 2008
Toss:Start Time:14:00
Ground: Stow cum Quy Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cherry Hinton CC - 2nd XI - Won by 3 wickets
Cherry Hinton CC - 2nd XINewton CC, Cambs - 1st XI
Score173 for 7 (0 overs) 172 for 7 (0 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Bonus Points07
Penalty Points00
Total Points207

Newton CC, Cambs - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Branwell Govier*b  Jamal Ahmed60000
2Chris Keyworthb  Jamal Ahmed3000
3Rick Mayoct Unsureb  Deepak Barot16000
4James Pluckb  Paul Williams9000
5Unsurenot out54000
6Ben Taylorct Unsureb  Naveed Muhammad0000
7Oliver Belsonb  Naveed Muhammad0000
8John Keyworthb  Jamal Ahmed0000
9Paul Andrewsnot out12000
10Paul Andrewsdid not bat
11Alan Mittondid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (3), w (7), nb (3)18
Total172
Wickets 7
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jamal Ahmed8117300
2Naveed Muhammad8322200
3Ankur Jajoo5016000
4Deepak Barot8127100
5Paul Williams7043100
6Mark Watson2018000
7Yousuf Shah2013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total405164700

Cherry Hinton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stuart Burtct Unsureb  Alan Mitton8000
2Snehal Patelct Unsureb  James Pluck0000
3Deepak Barot*b  Chris Keyworth51000
4Allen Swannct Unsureb  James Pluck12000
5Ankur Jajooct Unsureb  Unsure21000
6Naveed Muhammadlbwb  Paul Andrews25000
7Yousuf Shahb  Unsure26000
8Jamal Ahmednot out4000
9Paul Williamsnot out5000
10Mark Watsondid not bat
11Dinesh Pankhaniadid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (12), nb (6)21
Total173
Wickets 7
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alan Mitton10332100
2James Pluck10139200
3Chris Keyworth4028100
4Unsure9044200
5Paul Andrews4023000
6Paul Andrews1.405100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total38.44174700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers