Cherry Hinton CC - 2nd XI Vs Newton CC, Cambs - 1st XI

Type League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Mr Cricket CCA Junior League 4B 2008Rules TypeStandard
Ground Stow cum Quy Recreation GroundDate Saturday 3rd May 2008
Toss Start Time 14:00

Result Summary

Result :    Cherry Hinton CC - 2nd XI - Won
Cherry Hinton CC - 2nd XINewton CC, Cambs - 1st XI
Score173 for 7 (0 overs) 172 for 7 (0 overs)
Game Points200
Bonus Points07
Penalty Points00
Total Points207

Newton CC, Cambs - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Branwell Govier*b  Jamal Ahmed60000
Chris Keyworthb  Jamal Ahmed3000
Rick Mayoct Unsureb  Deepak Barot16000
James Pluckb  Paul Williams9000
Unsurenot out54000
Ben Taylorct Unsureb  Naveed Muhammad0000
Oliver Belsonb  Naveed Muhammad0000
John Keyworthb  Jamal Ahmed0000
Paul Andrewsnot out12000
Paul Andrews†did not bat
Alan Mittondid not bat
Extrasb (5), lb (3), w (7), nb (3)18
Total172
Wickets7
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers0

Fall of Wickets :

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Jamal Ahmed8117300
Naveed Muhammad8322200
Ankur Jajoo5016000
Deepak Barot8127100
Paul Williams7043100
Mark Watson2018000
Yousuf Shah2013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total405164700

Cherry Hinton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Stuart Burtct Unsureb  Alan Mitton8000
Snehal Patelct Unsureb  James Pluck0000
Deepak Barot*b  Chris Keyworth51000
Allen Swannct Unsureb  James Pluck12000
Ankur Jajooct Unsureb  Unsure21000
Naveed Muhammadlbwb  Paul Andrews25000
Yousuf Shahb  Unsure26000
Jamal Ahmednot out4000
Paul Williamsnot out5000
Mark Watsondid not bat
Dinesh Pankhania†did not bat
Extrasb (2), lb (1), w (12), nb (6)21
Total173
Wickets7
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers0

Fall of Wickets :

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Alan Mitton10332100
James Pluck10139200
Chris Keyworth4028100
Unsure9044200
Paul Andrews4023000
Paul Andrews1.405100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total38.44174700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee